Light Horse Showcase

Day 1 Performance Class Results

SHOWMANSHIP & GROOMING

Senior: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Intermediate: Gracie Flett, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

Junior: Annika Thiessen, Herds of Thunder

 

ENGLISH PLEASURE

Senior: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Intermediate:

Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

Junior: Bella Adams, Equine Elite

 

EQUITATION

Senior: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Intermediate: Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

Junior: Bella Adams, Equine Elite

 

WESTERN PLEASURE

Senior: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Intermediate: Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

Junior: Monica Kuzniar, Equine Elite

HORSEMANSHIP

Senior: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Intermediate: Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

Junior: Maria-Ray McNabb, Springcoulee Light Horse Club

 

TRAIL

Senior: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Intermediate: Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

Junior: Annika Thiessen, Herds of Thunder

 

REINING

Senior: Brittany Lysitza, Whispering Pines 4-H Multiple

Intermediate: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Junior: Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home 4-H Multiple 4-H Club

 

HI-POINT JUNIOR PERFORMANCE: Monika Kuzniar, Equine Elite4-H Club

HI-POINT INTERMEDIATE PERFORMANCE: Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

HI-POINT SENIOR PERFORMANCE: Lisa Bannerman, Equine Elite 4-H Club

Monica Kuzniar
Sunny Shutte
Lisa Bannerman

Day 2 Gymkhana Class Results

COMMAND

Intermediate: Brooklyn Hunchak, Herds of Thunder 4-H Light Horse
Club

Junior: Memphis Haraldson, Hanley 4-H Light Horse Club

 

QUADRANGLE RACE

Senior: Naomi Schmidt, Carlton Trail 4-H Light Horse Club

Intermediate: Skyler Preston, Whispering Pines 4-H Light Horse Club

Junior: Danica Laventure, Springcoulee Light Horse Club

 

BARREL RACING

Senior: Naomi Schmidt, Carlton Trail 4-H Light Horse Club

Intermediate: Skyler Preston, Whispering Pines 4-H Light Horse Club

Junior: Cabrey Schlaut, Springcoulee Light Horse Club

 

POLE BENDING

Senior: Shayla Preston, Whispering Pines 4-H Light Horse Club

Intermediate: Skyler Preston, Whispering Pines 4-H Light Horse Club

Junior: Memphis Haraldson, Hanley 4-H Light Horse Club

KEYHOLE RACE

Senior: Naomi Schmidt, Carlton Trail 4-H Light Horse Club

Intermediate: Sunny Schutte, Spruce Home Multiple 4-H Club

Junior: Annika Thiessen, Herds of Thunder 4-H Light Horse Club

 

STAKE RACE

Senior: Lauren Fiala, Herds of Thunder 4-H Light Horse Club

Intermediate: Makayla Bueckert, Herds of Thunder 4-H Light Horse Club

Junior: Annika Thiessen, Herds of Thunder 4-H Light Horse Club

 

TURN & BURN

Senior: Lauren Fiala, Herds of Thunder 4-H Light Horse Club

Intermediate: Skyler Preston, Whispering Pines 4-H Light Horse Club

Junior: Cabrey Schlaut, Springcoulee Light Horse Club

 

HI-POINT JUNIOR GYMKHANA: Annika Thiessen, Herds of Thunder 4-H Light Horse Club

HI-POINT INTERMEDIATE GYMKHANA: Skyler Preston, Whispering Pines 4-H Multiple Club

HI-POINT SENIOR GYMKHANA: Shayla Preston, Whispering Pines 4-H Multiple Club

Annika Thiessen
Skyler Preston
Shayla Preston